Archive // 2014


  • All

A Descent into Glamour

Giovanna Maria Casetta (UK)

Albion Voice

Bishi (UK)
Directed by Matthew Glamorre (UK)

Animate Objects in Sonic Action

John Bowers & Mehmet Sander (UK/Turkey)

Are You With Us?

Gob Squad (UK/Germany)

Assembly

Steve Slater (Scotland)

Bone Library

Sarah-Jane Norman (Australia/Germany)

Douze

XNTHONY (Ireland)

Dredge

Kris Canavan (UK)

Dowry

Stephanie Elaine Black (UK/UAE)

Going Without

Ciara Mckeon (Ireland)

Intercourse

Ultimate Dancer: Louise Ahl (Sweden/UK)

From Visions

Priya Saujani & Kate Spence (UK)

GastroPODa

Debbie Guinnane (Ireland)

I Could Go On Singing

FK Alexander (Scotland)

It’s Up To Emma

Scout Niblett (UK/USA)
Supported by Nathaniel Robin Mann (UK)

JOURNEY

Amy Kingsmill (UK)

Kinbaku

Esteban Fourmi and Aoi Nakamura (France/Japan)

Last Supper

anti-cool (Japan/UK)

Mary Pop-Ins

Mouse (UK)

Meridian Rhubarb

/gorizazmarkaz/ (Iran)

Naked Boys Reading: On Surrender

Naked Boys Reading (UK)

Pareidolia

Sikarnt Skoolisariyaporn (Thailand/UK)

Performance From The Edge

Curated by the Live Art Development Agency

Plough Your Own Furrow

Robert Hardaker (UK)

Recall

Ria Hartley (UK)

She Was The Universe

Hellen Burrough (UK)

Siren

Ray Lee (UK)

Sound and Guts

Tender Buttons (UK)

SPILL Party Sound and Visuals

Lee Adams (UK)
Chadd Curry (US)
As Described (UK)

Spiritwo

Yael Claire Shahmoon (UK/Israel)

Swagga

Project O (UK)

Television Lounge

Poppy Jackson (UK)

TEXT HOME TO 78070

There There (Romania/Serbia)

The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas

GETINTHEBACKOFTHEVAN (UK)

The Creation of The Strobes

Luciana Maria Haill (UK)

The Earth Will Absolve Me

The Ahhhness of Things (UK/India)

The Machine Legends

Adam Electric (UK)

The Poetics of Trespassing

Keijaun Thomas (USA)

The Privileged

Jamal Harewood (UK)

The Queen’s Boudoir

Lauren Jane Williams (UK)

The Two Of Us

Jon John (UK/France/Germany)

This Is Not a Dream

Directed by Gavin Butt and Ben Walters, 2013
Curated by the Live Art Development Agency

We Will Outlive The Blood You Bleed

jamie lewis hadley (UK)

Weird Séance

Daniel Oliver (UK)

Work-Shy

Katy Baird (Scotland)

Wuthering Heights

Peter McMaster (Scotland)

SPILL Thinker-In-Residence

Cassils (CANADA/USA)

SPILL Writer-In-Residence

Diana Damian (UK/Romania)

Sunday Ceremony

Sarah-Jane Norman (Australia/Germany)