All Events

View as calendar


  • All
  • Free
  • Premieres
  • Sound + Music
  • Wednesday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Thursday
  • Heritage + Place
  • Sunday
  • Kids + Families
  • On Screen
  • SPILL Commission

[NAMES]

Elaine Mitchener (UK)

Almanac

Laura Burns (UK)

Alternative Ipswich Walking Tour: Sweet Charity

Giovanna Maria Casetta (UK/Italy)

Another Bald Dead Woman

Louis King + Manon Santi (USA/France)

Beastie

Lone Twin (UK)

Because of Hair; the Dichotomy of Culture and Identity

Vivian Chinasa Ezugha (UK/NIGERIA)

BREATHE (EVERYTHING IS GOING TO BE OK)

Alicia Jane Turner (UK)

Charm for Rebirth

Sheaf and Barley (US)

Disperse

Chloë Smith (UK)

Echo/plasm

Jessica Worden (NETHERLANDS/USA)

Entertainment Island

Oblivia (Finland)

Extension: Off Land

Alicia Radage (UK)

Formation

Ben Mills (UK)

Four Short Films

Larry Achiampong (GHANA + UK)
David Blandy (UK)

Fruit Joy

Daniella Valz Gen (PERU)

Hard C*ck

Robert Hesp (UK)

Hind

Umama Hamido (LEBANON)

Hom(e)age

Local Foreigner (WORLD)

Hourglass

Paul Fisk (UK)

If We Did It Like This

Jak Soroka (UK)

Island of Toys

Howl Yuan (TAIWAN)

J.S & The Lockerbillies

J.S & The Lockerbillies

Karaoke, Men, Mother and Me

Samuel Kennedy (UK)

la sainte trinité

Natalie Raven (UK)

LOAD

Gareth Cutter (UK)

Luminous

Mem Morrison (UK)

Magic Conall Presents:

Conall Borowski (UK)

Me, Myself and My Oreos

Tania Camara (PORTUGAL)

Ocean Island Mine

Latai Taumoepeau (AUSTRALIA/TONGA)

Of Leonardo da Vinci Quills, A Black Giant, Deluge

Elaine Mitchener + David Toop + Barry Lewis + Dam Van Huynh (UK)

Playing Up

Live Art Development Agency (UK)

Poly P.P.E.

Crystal Mette + The Fictions (NETHERLANDS/UK)

Public Record

Justin Hopper (US)
Scanner (UK)

Public Selfcare System

Rhiannon Armstrong (UK/Canada)

Pull The Trigger

Vijay Patel (UK)

rainschemes for insomniacs

Shaun Caton (UK)

Rhizome 2.0

Emily Godden + Audit Chaos (UK)

Sanctuary Ring

Martin O'Brien (UK)
Sheree Rose (US)

Saturday Pump & Grind
SPILL Party

David Hoyle (UK)
Snapped Ankles

Scribe

Fragment 31 (AUSTRALIA)

Shadowing Josephine

Jade Montserrat (UK)

SNIP! SNIP!

Jack Marcus Ellis (UK)

Soundhide

Mike Challis (UK)

SPILL Programme Launch

Pacitti Company

Strand

Mark Offord (UK)

Terra Nullius

Shabnam Shabazi (UK)

The Awful Journey

Oozing Gloop (UK)

The Cabinet of Curiosities

Edythe Woolley (UK)

The Unwell

Martin O'Brien (UK)
Suhail Ilyas (UK)

These Tender Alms

Crisis + Denial (UK/CANADA)

Two entities by Justyna Scheuring

Justyna Scheuring (POLAND)

We Are All Made of Stars

johnsmith (UK)

Where Angels Fear to Tread

Mel Donohoe (UK)

Work Songs & New Pastorals

DEAD RAT ORCHESTRA + SHE SHANTIES + CATH & PHIL TYLER + DOCUMENTS + MACGILLIVRAY

You See…

Jamal Gerald (UK/USA)